top of page
2023 CLUBONE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

10 Black

10 Black Feb 12th East Palestine H.S. CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF TEAMS

Feb 25th Spire Institute

Mar 5th Massillon Rec Center

Mar 19th Massillon Rec Center (11s)

Mar 26th Western Reserve Academy

11 Black

Feb 25th Spire Institute

Mar 11th Sculpt Sports Complex

Mar 19th Massillon Rec Center

Apr 1st Girard H.S.

Apr 22nd Girard H.S. (12s)

11 White

Feb 25th Spire Institute

Mar 11th Sculpt Sports Complex

Mar 19th Massillon Rec Center

Apr 1st Girard H.S.

Apr 22nd The Edge Sports Performance Academy (12s)

12 Black

Mar 4th Spire Institute

Mar 19th East Palestine H.S.

Apr 1st Elite Sports Ohio

Apr 15th Sharpsville H.S. (13s)

Apr 22nd Girard H.S.

13 Black

Feb 12th Force Sports Eastlake

Feb 18th-19th Spire Institute

Mar 25th Pickerington North H.S.

Apr 8th East Palestine H.S.

Apr 15th Elite Sports Ohio

Apr 22nd Salem Community CenterPlex

May 6th-7th Spire Institute

May 13th Regionals Columbus

May 27th-29th East Coast Championships

13 White

Mar 4th Spire Institute

Mar 18th The Edge Sports and Arts Academy

Mar 26th Athletix

Apr 2nd Girard H.S.

Apr 8th East Palestine H.S.

Apr 15th Massillon Rec Center

Apr 23rd Beaver Local

13 Grey

Feb 26th CLWCC

Mar 4th Spire Institute

Mar 18th The Edge Sports and Arts Academy

Mar 26th Athletix

Apr 2nd Girard H.S.

Apr 8th East Palestine H.S.

Apr 15th Massillon Rec Center

14 Black

Feb 11th Elite Sports Ohio

Mar 5th East Palestine H.S.

Mar 12th Spire Institute

Mar 25th Steubenville H.S.

Apr 1st Massillon Rec Center

Apr 15th Girard H.S.

Apr 22nd Goodyear Hall at the East End

14 White

Feb 11th Elite Sports Ohio

Mar 4th The Edge Sports and Arts Academy

Mar 5th East Palestine H.S.

Mar 12th Spire Institute

Mar 25th Steubenville H.S.

Apr 1st Massillon Rec Center

Apr 15th Girard H.S.

Apr 22nd Goodyear Hall at the East End

15 Black

Feb 19th CLWCC

Mar 11th Salem Community CenterPlex

Mar 19th New Castle Community YMCA-Y Zone

Apr 1st Steubenville H.S.

Apr 16th Girard H.S.

Apr 30th Beaver Local H.S.

16 Black

Feb 5th Spire Institute

Mar 5th New Castle Community YMCA-Y Zone

Mar 12th East Palestine H.S.

Mar 26th Wooster H.S.

Apr 8th Athletix

Apr 16th Sharpsville H.S.

Apr 30th Elite Sports Ohio

17 Black

Jan 28th-29th OVR Winterfest

Feb 25th-26th Lake Erie Classic

   Hotel: Cedar Points Express, Block Code S3E-LK8 (CLICK HERE to reserve room) BLOCK EXPIRES: Jan. 23, 2023.  You can also call for reservations at 800-430-1159 with the same block code.

Mar 18th-19th Great Nor'easter II

Apr 14th-16th JVA Worlds

Apr 21-23 OVR Bid

Apr 29th-30 The Nike Open

May 7th Regionals Columbus

May 13th-14th AAU Grand Prix

May 27th-29th East Coast Championships

18 Black

Feb 5th Spire Institute

Feb 11th-12th Valentine's Day Challenge

   Hotel: Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Sandusky South OH, Block Code XIO-Z09 (CLICK HERE to reserve room) BLOCK EXPIRES: Jan. 18th Midnight.  You can also call for reservations at 800-430-1159 with the same block code.

Feb 26th Elite Sports Ohio

Mar 5th Bethany College

Apr 2nd Edinboro University of PA

Apr 16th Regionals Columbus

OHIO NORTH EAST VOLLEYBALL CLUB

bottom of page